Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 14.10.2018

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Schülerliga Baseball 2018

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
Berlin Sluggers12266163108415983464921158200.362.609.5211.130.967
BSV Berlin Wizards101951296132407115860615100.310.544.403.947.938
SC JFKS Berlin Rams112692101318810727423552651500.510.616.7051.320.911
TSV Ausbau Berlin Roadrunners12296202137103111343037771612210.550.692.7481.439.857
SG SG Dragons/Challengers11181122331620200765369200.164.436.180.617.818
Berlin Flamingos112101306525203618078136800.154.474.292.766.818
Mahlow Eagles112331586828404427070516200.253.494.367.861.889
Summe3916501114603333397852110420482511972210.356.565.4971.062.900

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
Berlin Sluggers1200931250204705175073405304111.20.7501.7802.805.368
BSV Berlin Wizards1000370242136117815114495115728⅔25.43.3001.5355.093.375
SC JFKS Berlin Rams110010102031514430421744561839⅓6.86.9091.8812.212.278
TSV Ausbau Berlin Roadrunners120010212171534740360775942441⅓8.71.8331.8632.298.235
SG SG Dragons/Challengers11100110248140136110725351026972245.00.0001.5917.909.514
Berlin Flamingos110038025816011589612528315733026.70.2731.7334.800.381
Mahlow Eagles11004712321707447601655842637⅔11.23.3641.7263.133.353
Summe39103939316501114603448397104204825132524016.80.5001.7503.663.356








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.05